BLN Plan Room

HeaderHeader

8th and Wolflin Streets Water Main Replacement Project-#190084

Order
Plan Holder List Show Classifications
Company InformationCSI CodesContact Information
Status
Date Filled
Delivery Method
Tracking Number
Bid Categories
Beam Longest and Neff L.L.C.
8320 Craig Street
Indianapolis, IN 46250
Engineer
Chris Kaufman
Phone: (317) 849-5832
Fax: (317) 841-4280
Filled
1/31/2020
Delivery - Eastern Engineering-Fishers Office

(C) Eastern Engineering Use Only
Beam Longest and Neff L.L.C.
505 S. Woodcrest Drive
Bloomington, IN 47401
Engineer
Brian Bullock
Phone: (317) 849-5832
Fax: (317) 841-4280
Filled
1/31/2020
Ship - UPS Ground

(C) Eastern Engineering Use Only
Blankenberger Brothers, Inc.
11700 Water Tank Road
Cynthiana, IN 47612
33 00 00-Utilities
Jarod Bradfield
Phone: (812) 845-2717
Fax: (812) 845-2727
Filled
2/6/2020
Download - N/A (Downloads or Other)

BIDDER
BMB, Inc
3614 Citadel Circle
Newburgh, IN 47630
Dirtwork, Utilities,
James Williams
Phone: (812) 867-5431
Fax: (812) 867-5433
Filled
2/5/2020
Download - N/A (Downloads or Other)

BIDDER
City of Mt. Vernon
520 Main Street
Mt. Vernon, IN 47620
Owner
Bill Curtis
Phone: (317) 555-5555
Fax:
Filled
1/31/2020
Ship - UPS Ground

(C) Eastern Engineering Use Only
ConstructConnect
30 Technology Parkway Street
Suite 100
Norcross, GA 30092
Plan Room
Mike Stubbs
Phone: (800)364-2059
Fax: (312) 275-7197
Filled
2/4/2020
Download - N/A (Downloads or Other)

Plan Room
Deig Bros. Lumber & Construction Co., Inc.
2804 A Street
Evansville, IN 47712
General Contractor
Dan Muller
Phone: (812) 423-4201
Fax: (812) 421-5058
Filled
2/3/2020
Download - N/A (Downloads or Other)

BIDDER
Dodge Data & Analytics
4300 Beltway Place, Suite 180
Arlington, TX 76018
Plan Room
Document Processing
Phone: (810) 639-0660
Fax: (810) 991-8222
Filled
2/4/2020
Download - N/A (Downloads or Other)

Plan Room
Economic Development Coalition of Southwest Indiana
318 Main Street, Suite 400
Evansville, IN 47408
Owner
Debbie Bennett Stearsman
Phone: (317) 555-5555
Fax:
Filled
1/31/2020
Ship - UPS Ground

(C) Eastern Engineering Use Only
Infrastructure Systems Inc.
260 W. Vincennes St.
Orleans, IN 47452
General Contractor
Kelsey Alexander
Phone: (812) 865-3309
Fax: (812) 865-3309
Filled
2/5/2020
Download - N/A (Downloads or Other)

BIDDER
Kieffer Bros Construction
933 W 3rd Street
Mount Carmel, IL 62863
General Contractor
Douglas Kieffer
Phone: (618) 262-5108
Fax: (618) 263-3215
Filled
2/5/2020
Download - N/A (Downloads or Other)

BIDDER
Koberstein Contracting Inc.
12600 Warrick County Line Road
Evansville, IN 47725
Site Work
Philip Partenheimer
Phone: (812) 385-2695
Fax: (812) 385-8971
Filled
2/4/2020
Download - N/A (Downloads or Other)

BIDDER
Ragle, Inc.
5266 Vann Road
Newburgh, IN 47630
General Contractor
Angela Ward
Phone: (812) 853-9558
Fax: (812) 953-9578
Filled
2/5/2020
Download - N/A (Downloads or Other)

BIDDER
Russell's Excavating Inc.
6800 Leonard Rd.
Mt. Vernon, IN 47620
31 00 00-Earthwork
Greg Russell
Phone: (812) 838-2471
Fax: (812) 838-4834
Filled
2/5/2020
Download - N/A (Downloads or Other)

Plan Room
TMI Contractors
331 W. Second Street
405
Mt. Vernon, IN 47620
General Contractor
Dustin Trout
Phone: (812) 550-5501
Fax: (812) 838-1461
Filled
2/18/2020
Download - N/A (Downloads or Other)

BIDDER